Bennnnn
Well-Known Member
Ok, after nearly a week with the new album on constant - I'm prepared to work it into the rankings (Live Albums and EPs are purposely omitted).
Evil Urges (2008)
Z (2005)
It Still Moves (2003)
Circuital (2011)
My Morning Jacket (2021)
The Waterfall II (2020)
At Dawn (2001)
The Tennessee Fire (1999)
The Waterfall (2015)
My list is so different, and probably in flux as I'm going back through and listening to a lot of their stuff right now. But...
1. Z
2. It Still Moves
3. At Dawn
4. Circuital
5. My Morning Jacket
6. The Waterfall
7. The Waterfall II
8. The Tennessee Fire
9. Evil Urges