Seems I've been on an A24 kick lately. With the last 4 being:
The Witch
The Lobster
The Killing of a Sacred Deer
Hereditary
I enjoyed the tone and pacing of all these movies but felt the endings to be rather unsatisfying. Maybe it's an A24 thing, but I was left wondering why these characters that have gone through so much still seem very unaffected or aloof, satanic possession aside. Of these 4, Hereditary is maybe the only one I'd potentially re-watch, otherwise not a ton of re-watch value for me.
Taking a look at other items in the A24 catalog, I really enjoyed Ex Machina, The Florida Project, Moonlight, Lady Bird, The Disaster Artist, Eighth Grade, Mid90s. Based on that, would anyone recommend others in their catalog? The next 2 on my list are Room and Midsommar.
Others I've seen that were a miss for me: The End of the Tour (they tried hard to tone down the pretentiousness of the characters, maybe too hard), Swiss Army Man (just wasn't impacted by the story), Uncut Gems (liked it, just don't see myself ever wanting to revisit - tone is TENSE)